You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.
Top Info
24/7 CUSTOMER SERVICE - +393516892559
Wishlist
English

Privacy Policy

Fashioncare AV Sagl

Fashioncare AV Sagl recognizes the importance of protecting the personal data of its Users and is committed to respecting it by building and operating its online services that take into account the protection of privacy.

It should be noted that the Internet is a public network in which information leakage is possible. Thus, all the personal data you enter is carried out at your own risk.

This policy is intended only for the Site https://fashioncare.ch which is owned by Fashioncare AV Sagl.

Personal data collection

The processing of Personal Data of Users who visit the Site is limited to the so-called navigation data, the transmission of which is necessary for the functioning of computer systems and for the operation of the Site itself, but which by their very nature could, in association with other data, allow the identification of Users. This category includes, for example, IP addresses, browser type, browser language, date and time of visit and one or more cookies that can uniquely identify the browser (for further information, see the cookie section below).

Cookies

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. («Google»)., text files that are recorded on the User’s terminal or that allow access to information on the User’s terminal. Cookies make it possible to store information on visitors’ preferences, they are used to verify the correct functioning of the site and to improve its functionality by customizing the content of the pages according to the type of browser used, or to simplify navigation by automating procedures (e.g. Login, site language), and finally to analyze visitors’ use of the site.

This site makes use of the following categories of cookies:

  • technical cookies, used for the sole purpose of transmitting electronic communication, to ensure the correct display of the site and navigation within it. In addition, they make it possible to distinguish between the various users connected in order to provide a service requested to the right user (Login), and for reasons of site security. Some of these cookies are deleted when the browser is closed (session cookies), others have a longer duration (such as the cookie required to retain the user’s consent in relation to the use of cookies). No consent is required for these cookies;
  • analysis cookies, used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site. They are assimilated to technical cookies if the service is anonymous.
  • profiling and marketing cookies, used exclusively by the owner of this site to collect information on user behavior during navigation, and on consumer interests and habits, also in order to provide personalized advertising.

By clicking OK on the banner on the first access to the site or by browsing the site, the visitor expressly consents to the use of cookies and similar technologies, and in particular to the recording of these cookies on his terminal for the purposes indicated above, or to the access through cookies to information on his terminal.

Disabling cookies

The user may refuse the use of cookies and at any time may revoke a consent already given. Since cookies are linked to the browser used, they may be directly disable from the browser, thus refusing/withdrawing consent to the use of cookies, or via the banner at the bottom of the page.

Cookies Social Network

We are using plug-ins from such social media as Facebook, Instagram and LinkedIn on our website based on our legitimate interests to provide you with advertising relevant to your interests.

When you land on our page you will be asked for your consent to allow us to process your data.

You can set your browser to reject all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is sent. However, some features or services on our sites may not function properly without cookies.

We use first-party cookies to store your preferences, track user trends and usage patterns with the help of web analytics providers and to store the data you need during your visit to the site (for example, the contents of your shopping cart).

The collection and use of information by such third parties is governed by their respective privacy policies to which please refer.

Facebook : We use cookies to improve the quality of our service and to better understand how users use our websites. We do this by storing Users’ preferences in cookies, tracking their trends and patterns of how people navigate our sites. We use cookies to distinguish visitors from one another by assigning an anonymous random identifier to each visitor. We use this information to pursue our legitimate interests in improving our website, to count visitors, to obtain information about the popularity of our content, and to learn how people use the site.

Instagram: We use cookies to improve the quality of our service and to better understand how users use our websites. We do this by storing Users’ preferences in cookies, tracking their trends and patterns of how people navigate our sites. We use cookies to distinguish visitors from one another by assigning an anonymous random identifier to each visitor. We use this information to pursue our legitimate interests in improving our website, to count visitors, to obtain information about the popularity of our content, and to learn how people use the site.

Linkedin: We use cookies to improve the quality of our service and to better understand how users use our websites. We do this by storing Users’ preferences in cookies, tracking their trends and patterns of how people navigate our sites. We use cookies to distinguish visitors from one another by assigning an anonymous random identifier to each visitor. We use this information to pursue our legitimate interests in improving our website, to count visitors, to obtain information about the popularity of our content, and to learn how people use the site.

Google Analytics: used to analyze your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and user behavior, and to check how often users visit the website, how the website is tracked and which pages are visited most frequently. The information is combined with information collected from other sites in order to create a comparative picture of site usage compared to other sites in the same category.

Amendments to this policy

Please note that this information may be subject to change. We expect most of these changes to relate to minor aspects, but more significant changes may also be made. Where appropriate and possible, we will inform you of such changes by email. Each version will be noted at the top of the page.

The collection and use of information by such third parties is governed by their respective privacy policies to which please refer.

In the event of a transfer of ownership of parts of Fashioncare Aisarinova, such as the acquisition or merger with another company, we will provide a notice and (where required by law) ask the User’s consent before the personal data are transferred and thus become subject to a different Privacy Policy.

We process personal data in accordance with the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act (DSG) and GDPR.

Contact us

If you wish to make a complaint about how we have handled your personal data, you can reach the Data protection Officer via form: https://fashioncare.ch/contact-us.html.

Last update: 28.6.2021